Builder Data
Locomotive Builders are listed below, ordered by the number of their locomotives in our database. Click on the 'List' link next to a builder to see all locomotives built by that company.
ListUnknown1490
ListBaldwin Locomotive Works1412
ListDatong (China)1329
ListHenschel & Sohn (Kassel)918
ListOrenstein & Koppel865
ListTangshan (China)854
ListNorth British Locomotive Co.647
ListBeyer Peacock & Co.473
List458
ListChrzanow (Poland)403
ListLugansk383
ListH.K. Porter354
ListMAVAG (Budapest)305
ListKolomna (Russia)295
ListResita (Romania)272
ListBorsig, Berlin-Tegel265
ListArnold Jung264
ListHunslet Engine Co.227
ListBMAG - Schwartzkopff (Berlin)223
ListMaffei, München217
ListSLM Winterthur214
ListWLF (Floridsdorf)206
ListVulcan Foundry203
ListH. Cegielski Works190
ListLima Locomotive Works190
ListAlco (Schenectady)187
ListKawasaki169
ListAndrew Barclay & Son168
ListSkoda157
ListKrauss (Munich)153
ListHanomag (Hannover-Linden)150
ListKrupp (Essen)149
ListRobert Stephenson & Hawthorn148
ListW.G.Bagnall146
ListSwindon141
ListBMZ (Bryansk Engineering Works)128
ListHartmann125
ListKrauss (Linz)125
ListNippon Sharyo121
ListNohab117
ListHudswell Clarke & Co.111
ListAlco110
ListVulcan Iron Works107
ListPeckett & Sons107
ListKerr Stuart & Co (Stoke on Trent)106
ListDubs & Co.103
ListAlco (Cooke)100
ListLKM Babelsberg100
ListEsslingen (Esslingen)97
ListVulcan Iron Works (Wilkes-Barre)97
ListMontreal Locomotive Works96
ListKisha Seizo94
ListHitachi93
ListDuro Dakovic Industrija Lokomotiva90
ListHohenzollern87
ListMitsubishi86
ListDavenport Locomotive Works85
ListBreda84
ListSchichau83
ListAvonside Engine Co. Ltd.76
ListKrauss76
ListDecauville74
ListCeskomoravska Kolben Danek (Prague)72
ListTelco69
ListFowler67
ListMotala65
ListDalian (China)59
ListCrown Metal Products56
ListSharp Stewart & Co.56
ListSACM (Graffenstaden)55
ListLocomotiev Fabriek Du Croo & Brauns55
ListHawthorn Leslie & Co.52
ListTampella (Tampere)51
ListVictoria Railway Newport50
ListNeilson Reid & Co.49
ListBrighton49
ListStEG (Vienna)48
ListHaine St. Pierre47
ListKitson & Co.47
ListSentinel (Shrewsbury) Ltd.46
ListHeisler Locomotive Works45
ListWiener-Neustadt44
ListManning Wardle43
ListJinan (China)42
ListFranco-Belge42
ListMeiningen40
ListAlco (Brooks)40
ListNasmyth Wilson & Co.38
ListTubize (Tubize)38
ListLinke-Hoffmann (Breslau)38
ListCrewe38
ListCorpet Louvet Et Cie (La Courneuve)36
ListRobert Stephenson & Co.36
ListCanadian Locomotive Co.36
ListJohn Cockerill (Seraing/Belgium)36
ListWalkers35
ListSormovo34
ListLokomo Oy (Tampere)33
ListFrichs (Aarhaus)33
ListArmstrong Whitworth & Co.31
ListQuishuyan (China)29
ListSLM (Winterthur)28
ListNOHAB (Trollhattan)27
ListLa Meuse (Sclessin-Liege)26
ListFives-Lille26
ListMTM25
ListEastleigh24
ListClimax Manufacturing Co.24
ListFalun, (Sweden)24
ListAnsaldo (Genova)23
ListAlco (Pittsburg)22
ListCouillet22
ListNeilson & Co.22
ListMAVAG22
ListJ. F. Cail, (Denain, France)21
ListPerry Engineering21
ListOfficine Meccaniche (Napoli)21
ListShijiazhuang (China)21
ListSchneider (Le Creusot)20
ListMalaxa20
ListJNR (Hamanatsu)19
ListCouillet Marcinelle (Belgium)19
ListWerkspoor (Amsterdam)18
ListVulcan Stettin18
ListAlco (Richmond)18
ListNZR Hillside18
ListChittaranjan Locomotive Works16
ListDerby16
ListYorkshire Engine Co. (Sheffield)16
ListBaden State Railways16
ListChangchun (China)15
ListTubize15
ListKyosan Kogyo15
ListSchwartzkopff (late BMAG)15
ListUnion14
ListRogers Locomotive Works14
ListCagney14
ListJNR (Takatori)14
ListFalcon Engineering (Loughborough)14
ListChengdugungchang (China)14
ListClyde Engineering14
ListOrenstein & Koppel (MBA)14
ListOfficine Meccaniche (Milano)14
ListHanomag13
ListShijiazhuang (China)?13
ListDarlington13
ListSifang (China)12
ListCPR Angus Shops12
List(China)12
ListRogers12
ListReghin (Romania)11
ListD. Waffen & Mun.11
ListAtlas (Stockholm)11
ListDoncaster Works11
ListA & G Price Ltd.11
ListPRR Juniata Shops11
ListHumboldt11
ListAteliers du Nord de la France (ANF)11
ListJames Martin11
ListUzinele '23 August' (Bucharest)10
ListBrooks Locomotive Works10
ListCKD, Prague10
ListAlco (Rogers)10
ListBatignolles-Chatillon (Paris&Nantes)10
ListAshford10
ListEveleigh Workshops (Sydney)10
ListAjmer10
List(Japan)10
ListSchenectady Locomotive Works10
ListBlack Hawthorn10
ListHarbin (China)10
ListKharkov9
ListCooke Locomotive & Machine Co.9
ListCegielski9
ListFabryka Lokomotyw9
ListHorwich9
ListSt. Leonard (Liege)9
ListJNR (Ohmiya)9
ListRheinmetall9
ListIpswich Railway Workshops9
ListB & W9
ListHeilbronn (Germany)9
ListExmoor workshop9
ListSociedad de Maestranzas y Galvan.9
ListOrenstein & Koppel (Berlin-Drewitz)9
ListTaiwan Machine Co.8
ListThunes Mekaniske Verkstad, Oslo8
ListManchester Locomotive Works8
ListVoroshilovgrad (Russia)8
ListWLF8
ListMurom8
ListGuandong Sanshui8
ListHunslet-Taylor8
ListSandley Light Railway Works8
ListDe Winton8
ListBundaberg Foundry8
ListNZR Addington8
ListDarien (China)8
ListTateyama8
ListDavey Paxman8
ListWarszawska (Warschau)8
ListB&O Mount Clare Shops8
ListKrauss-Maffei8
ListEuskalduna8
ListVotkinsk Factories8
ListD&RGW Burnham Shops8
ListOttaway Amusement Co.8
List(America)7
ListAmemiya (Japan)7
ListCEMSA7
ListA. Jung (Jungenthal)7
ListSMR (Dalian, China)7
ListEIMCO7
ListGlover Machine Works7
ListWestern Australia Government Railways7
ListHagans (Erfurt)7
ListFletcher Jennings & Co.7
ListCockerill7
ListAveling Porter7
ListNZR Hutt6
ListJernstopper & Maskinfabrik (Hamar)6
ListWillamette Iron & Steel Co.6
ListBerliner Maschinenbau AG6
ListUniversal Dredge Mfg.6
ListBassett Lowke6
ListAlco (Manchester)6
ListWinson Engineering6
ListAEG6
ListLima6
ListNine Elms6
ListFestiniog Railway6
ListBorrows & Sons6
ListA Barnes6
ListKusuki6
ListBryansk6
ListRhode Island Locomotive Works6
ListGongjian (China)6
ListWiener6
ListW.G. Bagnall6
ListOfficine Meccaniche (Saronno)6
ListAltos Hornos de Vizcaya6
ListPinguely6
ListSt. Leonard6
ListMacosa6
ListGeorge England & Co.5
ListKrasnoyarsk5
ListEIR (Jamalpur)5
ListGrafton5
ListM. Baird & Co.5
ListStratford5
ListSchneider5
ListSchwarzkopf5
ListAlan Keef (Ross on Wye)5
ListLa Meuse5
ListFox Walker5
ListReading Shops5
ListFreudenstein5
ListAlco (Dickson)5
ListOfficine Meccaniche (Reggio Emilia)5
ListPRR Altoona Shops5
ListLuganskiy Psz5
ListJNR (Nagano)5
ListGTR Point St. Charles Shops5
ListNBL4
ListEsslingen Saronno4
ListKaifung No 24
ListSP Sacramento Shops4
ListKolben-Danek4
ListMAVAG Budapest 4
ListRomeo4
ListEvans Anderson Phelan4
ListLouis MacDermott4
ListTampella Locomotive Works4
ListEST Works (Epernay)4
ListSevern Lamb4
ListWiener Lokomotivfabrik-Floridsdorf4
ListGorton Works4
ListThomas Green & Sons4
ListCkl4
ListJNR (Kokura)4
ListPhoenix Foundry4
ListBW4
ListSentinel Ltd./Rebuilt by Thomas Hill4
ListChrzanow4
ListIslington Workshops4
ListDHR4
ListW. Spence, Dublin4
ListVulkan4
ListN&W Roanoke Shops4
ListBMMF, Prague4
ListSAR Islington Workshops4
ListEsslingen4
ListPittsburgh Locomotive & Car Works4
ListWalt Disney Imagineering4
ListBudich AG4
ListCB&Q West Burlington Shops4
ListDick Kerr & Co.4
ListTuron3
ListDuro Felguera3
ListE.B. Wilson3
ListThompson Foundry3
ListNord Rly Works (La Chapelle)3
ListPiguet-Lyon3
ListMarshutz & Kantrell3
ListBaguley3
ListBob Harpur3
ListUniversal Tramaire Company3
ListDavid Munro & Co.3
ListPutilovskiy3
ListB&MR Havelock Shops3
ListL . Zobel Locomotive & Boiler Fac.3
ListSociete St. Leonard3
ListLNER Doncaster Works3
ListTongling (China)3
ListDanforth, Cooke & Co.3
ListPrvni Ceskomoravska (PCM)3
ListNew York Locomotive Works3
ListFairlie3
ListAlco (Rhode Island)3
ListNorth Dorset Locomotive Works3
ListMunktells (Eskilstuna)3
ListReplica3
ListMBA3
ListLjunggrens Mek. Verkst. (Kristianst3
ListEnergie3
ListHelsingborg Mek. Verkst.3
ListSmoschewer3
ListHenry J. Coles (Derby)3
ListHouse of David3
ListBrian Taylor3
ListGateshead3
ListHead Wrightson & Co.3
ListNeumeyer3
ListStEG (Austrian State Locomotive Works) 3
ListInchicore Works3
ListH. P. Phillips (Wales)3
ListGWR Swindon Works3
ListCPR New Shops3
ListGuest (G&S) (Stourbridge)3
ListRavenglass & Eskdale Railway3
ListTangshan Locomotive Works3
ListAlexander Chaplin & Co.3
ListWm. Spence (Dublin)2
ListBagnall2
ListGilain2
ListLHW2
ListSACM2
ListK Hardy2
ListSt. Rollox2
ListSaronno2
ListArmitage-Herschell2
ListHenschel & Sohn (Kassel) 2
ListGelsa2
ListR & W Hawthorn2
ListCowlairs2
ListAmerican Locomotive Company2
ListNeva2
ListDuro Dakovic2
ListNOHA2
ListBH2
ListRobert Stephenson & Hawthorn?2
ListGreat North Steam2
ListKH2
ListSteinhauser2
ListDuffield Bank2
ListMarkham & Co.2
ListGeorge Reddington2
ListRinghoffer2
ListHelsingfors (Helsinki)2
ListPorter, Bell & Co.2
ListA1 Steam Locomtoive Trust2
ListCagney Bros. 2
ListBohmische-Marische Maschinenfabrik 2
ListJohn Coit2
ListMammoth Locomotive Works2
ListByron Hiatt - Davenport frame2
ListGolden Rock Workshop2
ListEvrard2
ListTCCD (Eskisehir)2
ListBelique (France)2
ListP.L.M. Works (Arles)2
ListBudapest Locomotive Works2
ListWeidknecht2
ListR. Wolf A. G. (Madgeburg)2
ListBrecon Mountain Railway2
ListStearns Manufacturing2
ListCouillet Marcinelle2
ListIC Paducah Shops2
ListMason Machine Works2
ListLocomotive & Mach. Co. of Montreal2
ListBrush Electrical Engineering Co.2
ListInternational Miniature Railway Co.2
ListUS or Canada2
ListGrant, Richie2
ListArthur Koppel2
ListHamer & Thune (Norway)2
ListBill Daney2
ListAnsaldo2
ListRedwood Valley Railway2
ListDSVN2
ListJNR (Naebo)2
ListDevis2
ListCagney (Mcgarigle)2
ListHawthorn of Leith2
ListHenschel & Son (Kassel)2
ListPodolsk Locomotive Works (USSR)2
ListUlan2
ListHainaut2
ListGrant Locomotive Works2
ListWinton Engineering2
ListVulcan works (Maribo)2
ListJNR (Koriyama)2
ListNorth Bay Railway Engineering Co.2
ListCM&StP Milwaukee Shops2
List(France)2
ListPortland Co.2
ListHenry Vale2
ListHarbin Locomotive Works2
ListRichard Norris & Son2
ListSociete Franco2
ListShahekou (SMR)2
ListDisney Studios/Dixon Boiler2
ListCP Sacramento Shops2
ListWm Beardmore2
ListKNR (Pusan)2
ListFloridsdorf2
ListLowca Eng. Co. Ltd.2
ListLa Loire2
ListWilbrighton Wagon Works2
ListHenry Greenly2
ListN.E.R. Gateshead works2
ListMAV, Budapest2
ListAnjubault2
ListTaiwan Iron Works2
ListKitson, Thompson & Hewitson2
ListDickson Manufacturing Co.2
ListWilliam Hedley2
ListTimothy Hackworth2
ListKS2
ListSociete Anglo-Franco-Belge2
ListBeamish Museum/Alan Keef Ltd2
ListGrand Hornu2
ListCR (Golden Rock)2
ListSAR Salt River2
ListCreus2
ListBury, Curtis & Kennedy Ltd.2
ListShakako2
ListTCDD2
ListScott Bros. Ltd2
ListB&O Mt. Clare Shops2
ListCorpet2
ListDelary Works2
ListWilliam Fairbairn & Sons, (Manchester)2
ListFUF2
ListAlfred Harman & Co.2
ListOstrowa2
ListO' Conner1
ListWabash, Frisco & Pacific RR1
ListClarkson1
ListRemeo1
ListThe Patriot Project1
ListTMA Engineering1
ListRayne & Burn1
ListCorpet Louvet Et Cie1
ListB&P Roxbury Shops1
List(Harbin)1
ListCarupa Workshops1
ListCanada Wks (Birkenhead, England)1
ListGKN Sankey1
ListWaialua Ag Shops1
ListKaiserlautern Works1
ListUrich Locomotive Works1
ListJ. Johnston & Sons1
ListMékarski1
ListAtlas1
ListFrank Van Duzer1
ListBatignoles1
ListLowa1
ListDelaware & Hudson RR1
ListMaschinenbau und Bahnbedarf Babelsberg 1
ListVR (Pasila)1
ListMerrick Shops1
ListWelsh Industrial & Maritime Museum1
ListSeth Wilmarth1
ListPeter Lear1
ListWLF Florisdorf1
ListNEveleigh Workshops (Sydney)1
ListJones, Turner & Evans (Warrington)1
ListJones1
ListDR works, Halle1
ListSeymour Johnson1
ListT Kitching1
ListLjunggrens Gjuteri 1
ListHaydock Foundry1
ListKirklees 1
ListSentinel/Metro Cammell1
ListJack Lemon-Burton 1
ListLVC Co Shops1
ListVictoria Foundry & Ironworks 1
ListCampbell & Whittier1
ListGesellschaft Bergbahnen1
ListKSK1
ListCherepanov1
ListRichmond Locomotive Works1
ListPennsylvania RR Altoona Shops1
ListG Dimitrow1
ListEchujima1
ListW. Van der Heiden1
List82045 Steam Locomotive Trust1
ListEsslingen (Germany)1
ListStEG, Vienna1
ListHy. Rogers & Sons Co. (Wolverhampto1
ListMartins1
ListHoh1
ListWilliam Olds & Sons Pty Ltd 1
ListM.F. Esslingen1
ListBruce Groininger1
ListPSNRRHS1
ListL&N South Louisville Shops1
ListFCCNA1
ListMotoe (Japan)1
ListTrubia1
ListBluebell Atlantic Project1
ListElmer Blackstaff1
ListEastwick & Harrison1
ListTalyllyn Railway1
ListPodolsk1
ListErich Thompsen (Berkeley)1
ListA/S Smith, Mygind & Huttemeier1
ListKeith Mason (Mason Locomotive & Machine Works) 1
ListOscar Coffman1
ListKrauss (Munchen)1
ListCC&I Central Shop1
ListRobert Heath1
ListCardiff1
ListFairbourne1
ListManchester Museum of Science and Industry1
ListLinne & Jern1
ListGuiberson-Harpur1
ListATSF Cleburne Shops1
ListStandard Steam Locomotive Company1
ListJNR (Kohiyama)1
ListWoolwich Arsenal1
ListCNR Transcona Shops1
ListB&A Springfield Shops1
ListWiener Lokomotivfabrik Floridsdorf1
ListClass G5 Locomotive Company1
ListGuest Engineering reb. Winson Engineering1
ListWigan Coal & Iron Co1
ListWLF Wein1
ListAppleby Ltd. (Leicester)1
ListUsina Monte Alegre1
ListTed Young1
ListJ.A. Norris1
ListHinckley & Drury1
ListOrenstein & Koppel (Berlin - Drewitz)1
ListLSWR Nine Elms Shop1
ListT D A Civil1
ListSchichau-Elbing1
ListSR Brighton works1
ListBuffaud Robatel1
ListNeville Smith/Alan Keef Ltd1
ListEnergie Societe Anoume Markineue 1
ListRisdon Iron Works1
ListHainault1
ListUS?1
ListKristinehamn Mek. Verkstad 1
ListKoechlin1
ListMaschinenfabrik Baden Karlsruhe MBGK1
ListSachs1
ListPatay1
ListBow1
ListKristinehamn1
ListDjuro Djakovic1
ListSP Los Angeles Shops1
ListGreat Western Society1
ListBraithwaite/Bevan/Bressingham1
ListHawthorn, R.W.1
ListLNWR Crewe Works1
ListR&G Shops1
ListOwen Bennett1
ListSevern Valley Railway1
ListW&LE Brewster Shops1
ListAlco (New York)1
ListDu Croo & Braun1
List(USA)1
ListMunroe Sons (Pittsburgh)1
ListJohnson Machine Works1
ListAtkinson-Walker1
ListV.A. Schmidt1
ListMajdampek1
ListHughes Locomotive & Tramway Engine Works1
ListAchensee Bahn (Jenbach)1
ListMaschinenfabrik Hohenzollern1
ListG&S Light Engineering1
ListKalmar Verkstads AB1
ListRansome, Sims & Jeffries1
ListB&O1
ListOfficine Mecciniche & Navale1
ListWiener Neustadt1
ListLa Maquinista Terrestre y Maritima1
ListNyhammar1
ListSt. Lo1
ListC. Hall - Mildura1
ListK. Gottvald (Brno)1
ListOullins1
ListAlan Shelly (Sacramento)1
ListBell Loco1
ListSara & Co.1
ListBBC1
ListStrasburg Railroad1
ListA. Horlock & Co.1
ListNeasden1
ListTampella1
ListC Parminter1
ListAC Augie1
ListUlan Ude1
ListAllan Herschell1
ListBraithwaite, Milner & Co.1
ListBeijing (China)1
ListThe Science Museum1
ListKashiwa1
ListSociete Alsacienne1
ListKloke Locomotive Works1
ListPosen1
ListLong1
ListCFP1
ListAlfred Hallette (Arras)1
ListDe Schelde (Rotterdam)1
ListFossick & Hackworth1
ListNew Jersey Locomotive & Machine1
ListCraven's1
ListJohn H. Wilson & Co. Ltd.1
ListIstvantelek1
ListPaul Kiefer1
ListL & Y Horwich Works1
ListPhoenix1
ListTRRA Shops1
ListH.R. Dunham & Co.1
ListJohn Cockerill, (Seraing/Belgium)1
ListJ Waterfield1
ListPraha1
ListAnglo-Franco-Belge1
ListSWBv (Tillberga)1
ListThursley/FMB1
ListLawrence Witheril1
ListB&O (Pangborn)1
ListCFTA1
ListGreat Northern Steam1
ListB Taylor1
ListR H Morse1
ListPodolski1
ListE.C. Eddy1
ListN Donnelly1
ListJNR (Tsuchizaki)1
ListRasu Works1
ListDcv1
ListJNR1
ListU23A1
ListSCB1
ListClayton Wagons Ltd.1
ListVirgil Uhrich1
ListE. W. Mills (Lion Foundry)1
ListResco1
ListMerryweather & Sons (Greenwich)1
ListG & D Davidson, Greymouth1
ListUMA (Brazil)1
ListT. Kennan (Dublin)1
ListChraznow 1
ListTexas & Pacific Railway Shops1
ListAteliers de Sotteville1
ListMuromski1
ListNorth British Locomotive Co.?1
ListSwedish State Railways1
ListCB&Q Aurora Shops1
ListBalfour Lyon1
ListRatmalana Workshops1
ListGibb & Hogg1
ListRogers, Ketchum & Grosvenor1
ListLinke-Hofmann, Breslau1
ListSociete Anon. Establissements Cail1
ListLocomobile1
ListLMS Crewe Works1
ListWoehlert (Berlin)1
ListBassett Lowke/Walker/Moss1
ListTubize Works, Belgium1
ListSociété Anonyme ENERGIE Marcinelle 1
ListKrauss Munich1
ListTodd, Kitson & Laird1
ListForges de la Loire1
ListPostula & Cie (Renaud)1
ListWinson Engineering reb. Alan Keef Ltd1
ListFMB1
ListTemiya1
ListAEG+ELIN1
ListCho AB1
ListBousseu (Belgium)1
ListTalleres NW Ury Railwy1
ListLinke-Hofmann 1
ListN L Guiness1
ListSchneider and Mitchell1
ListARPPI1
ListCarrett, Marshall and Company1
ListBuddicom1
ListGriffin Foundries1
ListCharles Bowen1
ListNdeM (San Luis Potosi1
ListLocomotion Enterprises (Springwell)1
ListTyseley Locomotive Works1
ListT&NO Algiers Shops1
ListLOEN1
ListLido Railway Society1
List BMAG - Schwartzkopff (Berlin) 1
ListNYC&HR West Albany Shops1
ListJM&I Jefferson Shops1
ListSosnowitz1
ListRogers Ketchum & Grosvenor1
ListCoalbrookdale1
ListSkoda?1
ListSormowo1
ListCRI&P Silvis Shops1
ListReszita1
ListArthur Mobley1
ListJiefang (China)1
ListFukugawa (Japan)1
ListFalun (Sweden)1
ListMuromsky Locomotive Works1
ListSSW Pine Bluff Shops1
ListBellis & Seekings1
ListKrenau, Chrzanow1
ListNorm Gracey1
ListWasatch Railroad Contractors1
ListAlco-Montreal1
ListHannover or Vulcan1
ListHetton Colliery workshops1
ListDavies & Metcalfe1
ListMissouri Iron Works1
ListRedstone, Darbishires Ltd.1
ListToowoomba Foundry1
ListHamar1
ListH Cegielski works1
ListLocomotion Enterprises / Rebuilt Flour Mill Works1
ListOfficine Romeo (Saronno)1
ListCurwen1
ListSkoda-Sentinel1
ListCuyahoga Steam Furnace Co.1
ListVMF1
ListBritish Rail Engineering Ltd, Shildon1
ListTanner & Delaney1
ListHume Colville1
ListFCSud1
List Linke-Hofmann1
ListNS (Zwolle)1
ListIshikawa-ji1
ListLocal Group1
ListK.E. Reynolds1
ListD. C. Potter1
ListYawata Iron1
ListPrice1
ListSwiss Central railway works (Olten)1
ListW P Stewart1
ListKarl Marx FLC1
ListGeneral Maczek1
ListLester Jones1
ListMSB1
ListSZD Locomotive works (Podolak)1
ListFire Fly Project1
ListNew Castle Manufacturing Co.1
ListBerwyn Engineering1
ListManchester (Ford)1
ListLewin1
ListD. Moeller1
ListS1Br1
List(Germany)1
ListSantee Expositions 1
ListShijiazhuang1
ListTaiyuan (China)1
ListSouth Durham I&S Co.1
ListAustralian Iron & Steel1
ListMit1
ListGWR/Great Western Society1
ListNorth Bay Railway1
ListBorsig1
ListTMA1
ListBMA - Schwartzkopff (Berlin)1
ListAcambaro Shop1
ListMount Washington Railway Shop1
ListBreifeld & Danek1
ListPorter1
ListIngolstadt1
ListLlangollen Railway1
ListStoke1
ListMile End Light Railway1
ListParowoz (Warsaw)1
ListBeamish Museum1
ListH. K. Porter1
ListA J Moss1
ListMerrick Light Railway Equipment1
ListBressingham1
ListMR Derby Works1
ListCreusot1
ListRoanoke Machine Works1
ListValentin Purrey1
ListCannon Ironfoundries1
ListWLF Floridsdorf1
ListT. Turner1
ListB&O (Mt. Clare)1
ListAtlas Engineering1
ListResita1
ListOSE (Piraeus)1
ListO'Conner1
ListCardiff Workshops (nr Newcastle)1
ListSmith & Porter1
ListJiayang (China)1
ListJohn Haswell1
ListFoster/Raistrick1
ListB17 Steam Locomotive Trust1
List(Hungary)1
ListSACM, Graffenstaden1
ListFS Railway works, Turin1
ListL. D. Porta1
ListDodman1
ListA.J. Wagner and Sons1
ListBreese, Kneeland & Co.1
ListLB&SC Brighton Shops1
ListT Hall1
ListKolomna1
ListTom Terning1
ListOrenstein & Koppel, rebuilt Moors Valley1
ListSofia1
ListBetton Grange Locomotive Society1
ListZPCHS (Praha)1
This site and its content Copyright © 2019, by Douglas C. Bailey
Images and Video Clips © by the photographer/videographer indicated. Used by permission.