Builder Data
Locomotive Builders are listed below, ordered by the number of their locomotives in our database. Click on the 'List' link next to a builder to see all locomotives built by that company.
ListUnknown1557
ListBaldwin Locomotive Works1393
ListDatong (China)1324
ListOrenstein & Koppel879
ListHenschel & Son (Kassel)858
ListTangshan (China)854
ListNorth British Locomotive Co.631
ListBeyer Peacock & Co.470
List462
ListChrzanow (Poland)397
ListLugansk382
ListH.K. Porter353
ListMAVAG (Budapest)306
ListKolomna (Russia)277
ListResita (Romania)265
ListArnold Jung264
ListBorsig, Berlin-Tegel259
ListHunslet Engine Co.224
ListBMAG - Schwartzkopff (Berlin)220
ListSLM Winterthur218
ListMaffei, München215
ListWLF (Floridsdorf)204
ListLima Locomotive Works189
ListH. Cegielski Works188
ListAlco (Schenectady)187
ListVulcan Foundry184
ListAndrew Barclay & Son168
ListKawasaki168
ListSkoda153
ListKrauss (Munich)151
ListHanomag (Hannover-Linden)150
ListRobert Stephenson & Hawthorn147
ListKrupp (Essen)144
ListW.G.Bagnall141
ListSwindon141
ListBMZ (Bryansk Engineering Works)128
ListHartmann123
ListKrauss (Linz)122
ListNippon Sharyo118
ListNohab112
ListVulcan Iron Works107
ListAlco105
ListDubs & Co.100
ListAlco (Cooke)100
ListKerr Stuart & Co (Stoke on Trent)99
ListHudswell Clarke & Co.99
ListLKM Babelsberg98
ListEsslingen (Esslingen)97
ListVulcan Iron Works (Wilkes-Barre)97
ListMontreal Locomotive Works96
ListKisha Seizo94
ListHitachi93
ListPeckett & Sons91
ListDuro Dakovic Industrija Lokomotiva89
ListHohenzollern87
ListMitsubishi84
ListSchichau83
ListDavenport Locomotive Works80
ListBreda78
ListKrauss78
ListDecauville75
ListCeskomoravska Kolben Danek (Prague)74
ListAvonside Engineering Co.70
ListTelco68
ListMotala66
ListDalian (China)59
ListSACM (Graffenstaden)56
ListCrown Metal Products55
ListLocomotiev Fabriek Du Croo & Brauns55
ListHawthorn Leslie & Co.51
ListHenschel51
ListVictoria Railway Newport50
ListTampella (Tampere)50
ListBrighton49
ListStEG (Vienna)48
ListNeilson Reid & Co.46
ListKitson & Co.44
ListWiener-Neustadt44
ListHeisler Locomotive Works43
ListJinan (China)42
ListManning Wardle41
ListFranco-Belge41
ListALCO (Brooks)40
ListSharp Stewart & Co.40
ListJohn Fowler & Co. Ltd.40
ListHaine St. Pierre39
ListLinke-Hoffmann (Breslau)38
ListCrewe38
ListNasmyth Wilson & Co.37
ListTubize (Tubize)36
ListCanadian Locomotive Co.36
ListCorpet Louvet Et Cie (La Courneuve)36
ListJohn Cockerill (Seraing/Belgium)35
ListWalkers35
ListMeiningen34
ListSormovo33
ListArmstrong Whitworth & Co.31
ListLokomo Oy (Tampere)30
ListFrichs (Aarhaus)29
ListQuishuyan (China)29
ListSentinel (Shrewsbury) Ltd.29
ListRobert Stephenson & Co.28
ListNOHAB (Trollhattan)27
ListLa Meuse (Sclessin-Liege)26
ListFives-Lille26
ListMTM25
ListFowler24
ListEastleigh24
ListFalun, (Sweden)24
ListClimax Manufacturing Co.24
ListSLM (Winterthur)23
ListAlco (Pittsburg)22
ListNeilson & Co.22
ListMAVAG22
ListOfficine Meccaniche (Napoli)21
ListCouillet21
ListShijiazhuang (China)21
ListSchneider (Le Creusot)20
ListAnsaldo (Genova)20
ListCouillet Marcinelle (Belgium)19
ListJNR (Hamanatsu)19
ListVulcan Stettin18
ListVulcan Foundry Ltd.18
ListMalaxa18
ListAlco (Richmond)18
ListNZR Hillside18
ListPerry Engineering18
ListJ. F. Cail, (Denain, France)18
ListSentinel Waggon Wks (Shrewsbury)17
ListWerkspoor (Amsterdam)17
ListBaden State Railways16
ListKolomna16
ListDerby16
ListPeckett & Sons (Bristol)16
ListYorkshire Engine Co. (Sheffield)15
ListKyosan Kogyo15
ListChangchun (China)15
ListSharp, Stewart Co. Ltd. 14
ListRogers Locomotive Works14
ListUnion14
ListChengdugungchang (China)14
ListJNR (Takatori)14
ListClyde Engineering14
ListOrenstein & Koppel (MBA)14
ListTubize13
ListOfficine Meccaniche (Milano)13
ListFalcon Engineering (Loughborough)13
ListSchwartzkopf 13
ListDarlington13
ListShijiazhuang (China)?13
ListD. Waffen & Mun.13
ListSifang (China)12
ListRogers12
ListChittaranjan Locomotive Works12
ListCPR Angus Shops12
List(China)12
ListAteliers du Nord de la France (ANF)11
ListPRR Juniata Shops11
ListJames Martin11
ListUzinele '23 August' (Bucharest)11
ListNorth British Locomotive Co. Ltd.11
ListHumboldt11
ListDoncaster Works11
ListA & G Price Ltd.11
ListAtlas (Stockholm)11
ListHarbin (China)10
ListReghin (Romania)10
ListSchenectady Locomotive Works10
List(Japan)10
ListBlack Hawthorn10
ListAlco (Rogers)10
ListAshford10
ListHanomag10
ListAjmer10
ListEveleigh Workshops (Sydney)10
ListHorwich9
ListSociedad de Maestranzas y Galvan.9
ListFabryka Lokomotyw9
ListSt. Leonard (Liege)9
ListB & W9
ListJNR (Ohmiya)9
ListIpswich Railway Workshops9
ListHeilbronn (Germany)9
ListExmoor workshop9
ListResita9
ListOrenstein & Koppel (Berlin-Drewitz)9
ListBrooks Locomotive Works9
ListCooke Locomotive & Machine Co.9
ListCagney9
ListBatignolles-Chatillon(Paris&Nantes)9
ListRheinmetall9
ListVotkinsk Factories8
ListEuskalduna8
ListB&O Mount Clare Shops8
ListWarszawska (Warschau)8
ListKharkov8
ListD&RGW Burnham Shops8
ListThunes Mekaniske Verkstad, Oslo8
ListTaiwan Machine Co.8
ListWLF8
ListManchester Locomotive Works8
ListHunslet-Taylor8
ListMurom8
ListGuandong Sanshui8
ListSandley Light Railway Works8
ListDe Winton8
ListBundaberg Foundry8
ListDavey Paxman8
ListDarien (China)8
ListTateyama8
ListNZR Addington8
ListCegielski8
ListChrzanow7
ListCKD7
ListHudswell, Clarke & Co.7
ListEIMCO7
ListSMR (Dalian, China)7
ListA. Jung (Jungenthal)7
ListFletcher Jennings & Co.7
ListCEMSA7
ListGlover Machine Works7
ListVoroshilovgrad (Russia)7
ListWestern Australia Government Railways7
ListCockerill7
ListW.G. Bagnall7
ListOttaway Amusement Co.7
ListAmemiya (Japan)7
ListAEG6
ListOfficine Meccaniche (Saronno)6
ListAltos Hornos de Vizcaya6
ListPinguely6
ListSt. Leonard6
ListWiener6
ListAveling Porter6
ListNZR Hutt6
ListBerliner Maschinenbau AG6
ListJernstopper & Maskinfabrik (Hamar)6
ListWillamette Iron & Steel Co.6
ListTampella Locomotive Works6
ListUniversal Dredge Mfg.6
ListBassett Lowke6
ListStephenson6
ListSchwarzkopf6
ListA Barnes6
ListHenschel & Sohn (Kassel)6
ListFestiniog Railway6
ListBorrows & Sons6
ListLima6
ListNine Elms6
ListGongjian (China)6
ListRhode Island Locomotive Works6
ListAlco (Manchester)6
ListChristian Hagans (Erfurt)6
ListKusuki6
ListBryansk6
ListSchneider5
ListStratford5
ListLa Meuse5
ListFox Walker5
ListAlan Keef (Ross on Wye)5
ListReading Shops5
ListDavenport5
ListLuganskiy Psz5
ListPRR Altoona Shops5
ListJNR (Nagano)5
ListDatong Locomotive Works5
ListGTR Point St. Charles Shops5
ListM. Baird & Co.5
ListEIR (Jamalpur)5
ListGeorge England & Co.5
ListOfficine Meccaniche (Reggio Emilia)5
ListAlco (Dickson)5
ListFreudenstein5
ListGorton Works4
ListDick Kerr & Co.4
ListCB&Q West Burlington Shops4
ListKrasnoyarsk4
ListBudich AG4
ListWalt Disney Imagineering4
ListPittsburgh Locomotive & Car Works4
ListSAR Islington Workshops4
List(America)4
ListN&W Roanoke Shops4
ListNBL4
ListEsslingen Saronno4
ListKaifung No 24
ListSP Sacramento Shops4
ListKerr Stuart & Co.4
ListMAVAG Budapest 4
ListKolben-Danek4
ListWinson Engineering4
ListLouis MacDermott4
ListBorsig4
ListSevern Lamb4
ListEST Works (Epernay)4
ListEvans Anderson Phelan4
ListRomeo4
ListCkl4
ListBW4
ListJNR (Kokura)4
ListPhoenix Foundry4
ListDHR4
ListIslington Workshops4
ListAvonside Engine Co. Ltd.4
ListVulkan4
ListW. Spence, Dublin4
ListDanforth, Cooke & Co.3
ListStEG (Austrian State Locomotive Works) 3
ListNeumeyer3
ListTongling (China)3
ListLNER Doncaster Works3
ListNew York Locomotive Works3
ListPrvni Ceskomoravska (PCM)3
ListCail3
ListFairlie3
ListALCO (Rhode Island)3
ListHelsingborg Mek. Verkst.3
ListMunktells (Eskilstuna)3
ListSmoschewer3
ListHouse of David3
ListCoalbrookdale3
ListWiener Lokomotivfabrik-Floridsdorf3
ListPerry3
ListGWR Swindon Works3
ListFrichs3
ListH. P. Phillips (Wales)3
ListHead Wrightson & Co.3
ListGateshead3
ListMaffei3
ListGuest (G&S) (Stourbridge)3
ListCPR New Shops3
ListHudswell Clarke3
ListRavenglass & Eskdale Railway3
ListAlexander Chaplin & Co.3
ListTangshan Locomotive Works3
ListB&MR Havelock Shops3
ListDavid Munro & Co.3
ListPutilovskiy3
ListBMMF, Prague3
ListL . Zobel Locomotive & Boiler Fac.3
ListSociete St. Leonard3
ListBob Harpur3
ListUniversal Tramaire Company3
ListGrafton3
ListBaguley3
ListMarshutz & Kantrell3
ListPiguet-Lyon3
ListThompson Foundry3
ListNord Rly Works (La Chapelle)3
ListE.B. Wilson3
ListTuron3
ListMacosa3
ListDuro Felguera3
ListBeyer Peacock3
ListLjunggrens Mek. Verkst. (Kristianst3
ListMBA3
ListReplica3
ListEnergie3
ListGrant, Richie2
ListCagney (Mcgarigle)2
ListAnsaldo2
ListRedwood Valley Railway2
ListChrzanow (Krenau)2
ListJNR (Naebo)2
ListTubize Works, Belgium 2
ListHamer & Thune (Norway)2
ListBill Daney2
ListDSVN2
ListDevis2
ListT. Green2
ListOstrowa2
ListFUF2
ListFablok, Chrzanow2
ListScott Bros. Ltd2
ListB&O Mt. Clare Shops2
ListCorpet2
ListCreus2
ListBury, Curtis & Kennedy Ltd.2
ListShakako2
ListTCDD2
ListDelary Works2
ListKirklees 2
ListGrand Hornu2
ListCR (Golden Rock)2
ListWilliam Hedley2
ListHenry Greenly2
ListKNR (Pusan)2
ListFloridsdorf2
ListAnjubault2
ListDickson Manufacturing Co.2
ListLowca Eng. Co. Ltd.2
ListTimothy Hackworth2
ListKS2
ListSociete Anglo-Franco-Belge2
ListBeamish Museum/Alan Keef Ltd2
ListN.E.R. Gateshead works2
ListTaiwan Iron Works2
ListKitson, Thompson & Hewitson2
ListWilbrighton Wagon Works2
ListManning Wardle (Leeds)2
ListWm. Spence (Dublin)2
ListKittson (Leeds)2
ListK Hardy2
ListLHW2
ListBeyer, Peacock & Co. (Manchester)2
ListSACM2
ListR & W Hawthorn2
ListArmitage-Herschell2
ListGelsa2
ListGilain2
ListCowlairs2
ListNOHA2
ListBH2
ListRobert Stephenson & Hawthorn?2
ListGreat North Steam2
ListDuffield Bank2
ListKH2
ListSteinhauser2
ListAmerican Locomotive Company2
ListWeidknecht2
ListGolden Rock Workshop2
ListCKD, Prague2
ListEvrard2
ListStearns Manufacturing2
ListHaine St. Pierre Works2
ListCouillet Marcinelle2
ListR. Wolf A. G. (Madgeburg)2
ListBrecon Mountain Railway2
ListIC Paducah Shops2
ListBrian Taylor2
ListTCCD (Eskisehir)2
ListBelique (France)2
ListMarkham & Co.2
ListRinghoffer2
ListGeorge Reddington2
ListByron Hiatt - Davenport frame2
ListMammoth Locomotive Works2
ListP.L.M. Works (Arles)2
ListBudapest Locomotive Works2
ListDampflokwerk Meiningen2
ListInchicore Works2
ListUS or Canada2
ListMason Machine Works2
ListBrush Electrical Engineering Co.2
ListInternational Miniature Railway Co.2
ListLocomotive & Mach. Co. of Montreal2
ListArthur Koppel2
ListPodolsk Locomotive Works (USSR)2
ListNorth Dorset Locomotive Works2
ListUlan2
ListJNR (Koriyama)2
ListHainaut2
ListGrant Locomotive Works2
ListVulcan works (Maribo)2
ListSentinel Ltd./Rebuilt by Thomas Hill2
ListWinton Engineering2
ListHenry Vale2
ListRichard Norris & Son2
ListPortland Co.2
ListShahekou (SMR)2
ListBohmische-Marische Maschinenfabrik 2
ListJohn Coit2
ListCagney Bros. 2
ListHelsingfors (Helsinki)2
ListPorter, Bell & Co.2
ListA1 Steam Locomtoive Trust2
ListHarbin Locomotive Works2
List(France)2
ListCM&StP Milwaukee Shops2
ListDisney Studios/Dixon Boiler2
ListSociete Franco2
ListRobert Stephenson & Hawthorns2
ListCP Sacramento Shops2
ListWm Beardmore2
ListMaschinenfabrik Baden Karlsruhe MBGK1
ListSachs1
ListPatay1
ListKristinehamn1
ListCegielski (Poland)1
ListDjuro Djakovic1
ListSP Los Angeles Shops1
ListGreat Western Society1
ListR&G Shops1
ListOwen Bennett1
ListSevern Valley Railway1
ListBraithwaite/Bevan/Bressingham1
ListSharp Stewart & Sons 1
ListW&LE Brewster Shops1
ListAlco (New York)1
ListDu Croo & Braun1
ListBow1
ListNorth Dorset Loco Works1
ListFranco-Belge, La Croyere1
ListSt. Lo1
ListC. Hall - Mildura1
ListK. Gottvald (Brno)1
ListOullins1
ListAlan Shelly (Sacramento)1
ListBell Loco1
ListSara & Co.1
ListNyhammar1
ListBBC1
ListStrasburg Railroad1
ListA. Horlock & Co.1
ListNeasden1
ListTampella1
ListC Parminter1
ListAC Augie1
ListUlan Ude1
ListAllan Herschell1
ListBraithwaite, Milner & Co.1
ListBeijing (China)1
ListHudswell Clarke & Co1
ListThe Science Museum1
ListK.E. Reynolds1
ListD. C. Potter1
ListYawata Iron1
ListPrice1
ListMunroe Sons (Pittsburgh)1
ListIshikawa-ji1
ListLocal Group1
ListJohnson Machine Works1
List(USA)1
ListBritish Rail Engineering Ltd, Shildon1
ListTanner & Delaney1
ListHume Colville1
ListFCSud1
List Linke-Hofmann1
ListKrauss & Co. Linz1
ListNS (Zwolle)1
ListHenry J. Coles1
ListCurwen1
ListSkoda-Sentinel1
ListCuyahoga Steam Furnace Co.1
ListHawthorn, R.W.1
ListInchinore (Ireland)1
ListMajdampek1
ListLNWR Crewe Works1
ListG&S Light Engineering1
ListKalmar Verkstads AB1
ListRansome, Sims & Jeffries1
ListB&O1
ListOfficine Mecciniche & Navale1
ListWiener Neustadt1
ListLa Maquinista Terrestre y Maritima1
ListAtkinson-Walker1
ListV.A. Schmidt1
ListHughes Locomotive & Tramway Engine Works1
ListAchensee Bahn (Jenbach)1
ListMaschinenfabrik Hohenzollern1
ListTRRA Shops1
ListL & Y Horwich Works1
ListPhoenix1
ListPaul Kiefer1
ListH.R. Dunham & Co.1
ListJohn H. Wilson & Co. Ltd.1
ListIstvantelek1
ListSociete Alsacienne1
ListKloke Locomotive Works1
ListPosen1
ListAlfred Hallette (Arras)1
ListDe Schelde (Rotterdam)1
ListFossick & Hackworth1
ListNew Jersey Locomotive & Machine1
ListCraven's1
ListJ Waterfield1
ListPraha1
ListAnglo-Franco-Belge1
ListSWBv (Tillberga)1
ListThursley/FMB1
ListLawrence Witheril1
ListKashiwa1
ListLong1
ListCFP1
ListB&O (Pangborn)1
ListCFTA1
ListGreat Northern Steam1
ListB Taylor1
ListR H Morse1
ListPodolski1
ListChr.Hagans-Erfurt1
ListE.C. Eddy1
ListE. W. Mills (Lion Foundry)1
ListT. Kennan (Dublin)1
ListNorth British Locomotive Company1
ListBalfour Lyon1
ListRatmalana Workshops1
ListHawthorn of Leith1
ListAteliers de Sotteville1
ListClayton Wagons Ltd.1
ListVirgil Uhrich1
ListJNR (Tsuchizaki)1
ListRasu Works1
ListTexas & Pacific Railway Shops1
ListResco1
ListMerryweather & Sons (Greenwich)1
ListG & D Davidson, Greymouth1
ListThomas Green & Sons1
ListUMA (Brazil)1
ListDcv1
ListJNR1
ListSCB1
ListCKD, Praha1
ListTodd, Kitson & Laird1
ListForges de la Loire1
ListPostula & Cie (Renaud)1
ListWinson Engineering reb. Alan Keef Ltd1
ListSchneider and Mitchell1
ListARPPI1
ListCarrett, Marshall and Company1
ListLinke-Hofmann 1
ListBuddicom1
ListGriffin Foundries1
ListBousseu (Belgium)1
ListSwedish State Railways1
ListMuromski1
ListNorth British Locomotive Co.?1
ListCB&Q Aurora Shops1
ListCharles Bowen1
ListNeilson Reid1
ListALCO? (USA)1
ListN L Guiness1
ListSZD Locomotive works (Podolak)1
ListHeisler1
ListFire Fly Project1
ListMSB1
ListKarl Marx FLC1
ListFairbairn, W & Sons, (Manchester)1
ListW P Stewart1
ListSkoda?1
ListNYC&HR West Albany Shops1
ListLester Jones1
ListJM&I Jefferson Shops1
ListSosnowitz1
ListHenry J. Coles (Derby)1
ListSormowo1
ListCRI&P Silvis Shops1
ListReszita1
ListLocomotion Enterprises / Rebuilt Flour Mill Works1
ListOfficine Romeo (Saronno)1
ListHamar1
ListLewin1
ListSchwartzkopfff (BMAG)1
ListD. Moeller1
List(Germany)1
ListSantee Expositions 1
ListS1Br1
ListNew Castle Manufacturing Co.1
ListBerwyn Engineering1
ListSwiss Central railway works (Olten)1
ListManchester (Ford)1
ListMAV Budapest1
ListArthur Mobley1
ListNorm Gracey1
ListWasatch Railroad Contractors1
ListAlco-Montreal1
ListNdeM (San Luis Potosi1
ListBellis & Seekings1
ListSt Rollox1
ListFalcon Works1
ListArtemys Locomotive Works1
ListLocomotion Enterprises (Springwell)1
ListTyseley Locomotive Works1
ListT&NO Algiers Shops1
ListLOEN1
ListLido Railway Society1
ListRogers Ketchum & Grosvenor1
ListAustralian Iron & Steel1
ListMit1
ListShijiazhuang1
ListHannover or Vulcan1
ListJohn Cockerill1
ListGWR/Great Western Society1
ListNorth Bay Railway1
ListRedstone, Darbishires Ltd.1
ListToowoomba Foundry1
ListFukugawa (Japan)1
ListMuromsky Locomotive Works1
ListSSW Pine Bluff Shops1
ListHetton Colliery workshops1
ListDavies & Metcalfe1
ListMissouri Iron Works1
ListJiefang (China)1
ListGrafton Crane Co.1
ListNeva1
ListMerrick Light Railway Equipment1
ListLocomotivfabrik Krauss & Cie.1
ListJ. Fowler1
ListDubs & Co. (Scotland)1
ListMR Derby Works1
ListCreusot1
ListTMA1
ListSouth Durham I&S Co.1
ListTaiyuan (China)1
ListIngolstadt1
ListMount Washington Railway Shop1
ListBreifeld & Danek1
ListAcambaro Shop1
ListPorter1
ListLlangollen Railway1
ListStoke1
ListOrenstein & Koppel, rebuilt Moors Valley1
ListTom Terning1
ListSentinel Ltd./Rebuilt by Thomas Hill1
ListMile End Light Railway1
ListRoanoke Machine Works1
ListHenschel & Sohn1
ListValentin Purrey1
ListCannon Ironfoundries1
ListA J Moss1
ListDuro Dakovic1
ListParowoz (Warsaw)1
ListBeamish Museum1
ListJohn Haswell1
ListB&O (Mt. Clare)1
ListAtlas Engineering1
ListFoster/Raistrick1
ListB17 Steam Locomotive Trust1
List(Hungary)1
ListSACM, Graffenstaden1
ListMeiningen Works1
ListOSE (Piraeus)1
ListO'Conner1
ListCardiff Workshops (nr Newcastle)1
ListJiayang (China)1
ListSt. Rollox1
ListSmith & Porter1
ListWLF Floridsdorf1
ListT. Turner1
ListFS Railway works, Turin1
ListBagnall1
ListDodman1
ListHawthorns of Leith1
ListA.J. Wagner and Sons1
ListL. D. Porta1
ListBreese, Kneeland & Co.1
ListBetton Grange Locomotive Society1
ListLB&SC Brighton Shops1
ListT Hall1
ListZPCHS (Praha)1
ListSentinelLtd./Rebuilt by Thomas Hill1
ListKoechlin1
ListWoolwich Arsenal1
ListCNR Transcona Shops1
ListB&A Springfield Shops1
ListKrupp1
ListGuest Engineering reb. Winson Engineering1
ListMAV, Budapest 1
ListClass G5 Locomotive Company1
ListTed Young1
ListJ.A. Norris1
ListWigan Coal & Iron Co1
ListAppleby Ltd. (Leicester)1
ListUsina Monte Alegre1
ListErich Thompsen (Berkeley)1
ListHinckley & Drury1
ListKeith Mason (Mason Locomotive & Machine Works) 1
ListOscar Coffman1
ListA/S Smith, Mygind & Huttemeier1
ListCC&I Central Shop1
ListRobert Heath1
ListCardiff1
ListSR Brighton works1
ListBuffaud Robatel1
ListNeville Smith/Alan Keef Ltd1
ListEnergie Societe Anoume Markineue 1
ListLa Loire1
ListGuiberson-Harpur1
ListATSF Cleburne Shops1
ListSchartzkopf1
ListJNR (Kohiyama)1
ListFairbourne1
ListManchester Museum of Science and Industry1
ListLinne & Jern1
ListWiener Lokomotivfabrik Floridsdorf1
ListA. Borsig1
ListHainault1
ListUS?1
ListRisdon Iron Works1
ListLSWR Nine Elms Shop1
ListKolomma (Russia)1
ListT D A Civil1
ListKristinehamn Mek. Verkstad 1
ListSchichau-Elbing1
ListFablok Chrzanow1
ListEastwick & Harrison1
ListTalyllyn Railway1
ListTrubia1
ListElmer Blackstaff1
ListPodolsk1
ListEsslingen1
ListWilliam Olds & Sons Pty Ltd 1
ListM.F. Esslingen1
ListL&N South Louisville Shops1
ListFCCNA1
ListMotoe (Japan)1
ListBluebell Atlantic Project1
ListBruce Groininger1
ListPSNRRHS1
ListWinson Engineering (Daventry)1
ListHaydock Foundry1
ListSentinel/Metro Cammell1
ListJack Lemon-Burton 1
ListLVC Co Shops1
ListCampbell & Whittier1
ListGesellschaft Bergbahnen1
ListEchujima1
ListWilliam Fairbairn & Sons, (Manchester)1
ListDR works, Halle1
ListSeymour Johnson1
ListT Kitching1
ListLjunggrens Gjuteri 1
List82045 Steam Locomotive Trust1
ListEsslingen (Germany)1
ListStEG, Vienna1
ListHy. Rogers & Sons Co. (Wolverhampto1
ListLKM, Babelsberg 1
ListW. Van der Heiden1
ListPennsylvania RR Altoona Shops1
ListMartins1
ListSAR Salt River1
ListHoh1
ListKrauss-Maffei1
ListDelaware & Hudson RR1
ListSharp Stewart1
ListCherepanov1
ListRichmond Locomotive Works1
ListLowa1
ListKSK1
ListVR (Pasila)1
ListMerrick Shops1
ListFrank Van Duzer1
ListAlfred Harman & Co.1
ListBatignoles1
ListMaschinenbau und Bahnbedarf Babelsberg 1
ListO' Conner1
ListWabash, Frisco & Pacific RR1
ListClarkson1
ListRayne & Burn1
ListCorpet Louvet Et Cie1
ListWelsh Industrial & Maritime Museum1
ListSeth Wilmarth1
ListRemeo1
ListThe Patriot Project1
ListTMA Engineering1
ListCarupa Workshops1
ListCanada Wks (Birkenhead, England)1
ListGKN Sankey1
ListNEveleigh Workshops (Sydney)1
ListRobert Stephenson & Co1
ListJones, Turner & Evans (Warrington)1
ListJones1
ListPeter Lear1
ListHaine St. Pierre, Belgium1
ListWLF Florisdorf1
ListBatignolles-Chatillon (Paris&Nantes)1
ListKrauss Munich1
ListSociété Anonyme ENERGIE Marcinelle 1
ListWoehlert (Berlin)1
ListSharp, Stewart & Co.1
ListMékarski1
ListBassett Lowke/Walker/Moss1
ListJ. Johnston & Sons1
ListJames Hunt1
ListB&P Roxbury Shops1
List(Harbin)1
ListWaialua Ag Shops1
ListKaiserlautern Works1
ListUrich Locomotive Works1
ListLinke-Hofmann, Breslau1
ListSociete Anon. Establissements Cail1
ListLMS Crewe Works1
ListRogers, Ketchum & Grosvenor1
ListHaine-St. Pierre (Belguim)1
ListLocomobile1
ListGibb & Hogg1
ListCho AB1
ListBorsig (Berlin Tegel)1
ListTalleres NW Ury Railwy1
ListFMB1
ListTemiya1
ListAEG+ELIN1
This site and its content Copyright © 2017, by Douglas C. Bailey
Images and Video Clips © by the photographer/videographer indicated. Used by permission.